You have 0 item in your shopping cart
Home
About Us
Services
All Products
Contact Us
 
Shop by Category
Perak
Rhuptsey
Skeypuk
Head Dress
Gau
Earrings
Wooden Handicraft
Tsampa Box
Tea/Wine Kettle
Butter Lamp
Cups
Horse Saddle
Silk Wall Hangings
Phurba
Pendants
Silver products
Necklaces
Bell and Vajra
Silk Wall Hangings
Con Shells
Silver Products
Sign In
*Email
*Password
New User Register?
Our Services
India
Pakistan
Bhutan
China
Singapore
Loss Angles
Japan
South Africa
Follow Us
        
        
Shop by Group
Ladakhi Jewellery
Ladakhi Handicraft
   
 
Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.
Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.
Personal information collected.

  The ladakh Art Palace does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.
Collection of Personal Information

When you create an The ladakh Art Palace account the personal information we collect may include your:
    - Name
    - Delivery Address
    - Email Address
    - Telephone Number
    - Mobile Number
    - Date of Birth
    - Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
    - To deliver the products you have purchased from THE The ladakh Art Palace
    - To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
    - To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on the ladakh Art Palace website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.
Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the ladakh Art Palace website.
Security of Your Personal Information. The ladakh Art Palace ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:
    - Restricting access to personal information
    - Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
    - Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

The ladakh Art Palace uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.
Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the ladakh Art Palace website.
In exceptional circumstances the ladakh Art Palace may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.
The ladakh Art Palace is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

 
Home     About Us     Services    Terms of Use    Privacy Policy    Security    Shopping Policy    Refund Policy    Contact Us    Sitemap    URL List
© All Right Reserved 2013-2014 The Ladakh Art Palace
Designed and Developed by The Ladakh Art Palace